Daiei adventures -madshort wtf-

5 Jul

Ok. so it is 6am over here and I am blogging o.o

yesterday we went to the Daiei department store… πŸ™‚ we ate ramen there as soon as we got there. Take a look at the foodcourt πŸ™‚

mmhmmm. the ramen store is the one with the red board.

after…we just kinda browsed the department store. πŸ™‚ I bought 2 tops. im too lazy to upload but maybe ill Β show them some other time. πŸ™‚

whlie we were there, we saw bugs on sale. wtf. check it out:

guess the price of this PRIZE WINNING INSECT.

.

.

.

about $125.00 Canadian dollars. wtf. WHY would someone pay that much for a bug :S can go catch one on your own! wouldn’t it be way more sentimental that way anyway?

heres another pic. of a less highranked bugg:

ok. im done about yesterday. XD

We are going to onsen today, so therefore cannot blog for…a bit? XD likie 2 days. will take mad pics and share! when i get back! πŸ˜€

-Kat

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Daiei adventures -madshort wtf-”

  1. g0y3r July 6, 2011 at 1:05 PM #

    Whoa, those are some awesome bugs lol. Steal the big one and mail it to me πŸ˜€ Lol, your posts always make me laugh, love the randomness.

    • NyankoHime July 8, 2011 at 10:27 PM #

      haha they were massive! XD and thanks πŸ˜€ hehe. randomness is the one thing im good at! lol XD glad u enjoy it πŸ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: